nachan87 (nachan87) wrote,
nachan87
nachan87

Boys Over Flowers - fan account [01.26.2009]

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Subbed on veoh!

GAH, THIS SHOW.  IT IS THE ONLY THING THAT MAKES ME WANT THE WEEKEND TO BE OVER ♥.   I really, really enjoyed this episode ♥.   A nice breather from the angst of the previous episode.  Jun Pyo and Ji Hoo have a sports competition to settle the stuff that went down in the last episode.   There’s a horse race (WHERE JI HOO RIDES A HORSE NAMED ‘RUI’ OH MY GOD I LAUGHED SO HARD), a car race, and a swimming competition.  Aaaaaaaaaand everyone looked insanely hot in this episode.  I-I probably have a crush on the entire cast, guys and girls (JUN PYO’S SISTER ♥♥♥) alike.

And I need to say this: Lee Min Ho might actually spontaneously combust soon.  I don’t know how he’s doing it, but he’s getting progressively hotter with each episode *____*.

 

Jandi looks for Jun Pyo at school, to no avail, until she spots him getting into his car. I am gushing now, but I really, really like how they look at each other! It’s like PAGES of dialogue pass between them with a glance *__*.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Jun Pyo jumps into his car and takes off, leaving Jandi behind. She gets on her BIKE and beats him to his house. LOL HE IS SO SURPRISED.   (And randomly, I really like all of Jandi’s clothes.  The one she picks for herself, I mean.  This gray coat she’s wearing here is just darling!  Who says money can buy you style XD.)

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Jandi: “Let’s talk!” Jun Pyo: “No!” Jandi: “You stupid boy, come back here!” Jun Pyo: “NOOOOOOOOO!!!! STOP CHASING ME SLJFKSLDJKFL!!” SUCH A CUTE SCENE, MY GOODNESS ♥.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

He gets into his car and sticks his tongue out at her :P ♥! (Somehow I don’t think he can be THAT angry with her if he can do something like that, lol.) Then drives off and Jandi’s stuck chasing him again~

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Except this time, she’s got a car and some wickedly awesome help! It’s Jun Hee, Jun Pyo’s older sister, to the rescue. She is fabulous *_____*. They speed off after Jun Pyo and manage to cut him off and endanger the lives of other drivers.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

CRYING, SHE CARTWHEELS AND BACKFLIPS TO HIM AND STARTS WHACKING HIM WITH THIS STICK.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

*INSERT PRINCESS BRIDE QUOTE*

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Jandi learns that this awesome lady is Jun Pyo’s sister. Jun Pyo checks himself for bruises in the background. Jun Hee invites Jandi over to their house for a chat.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

“NO, SHE’S BANNED FROM OUR HOUSE.”

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

“CAN’T HEAR YOU OVER THE SOUND OF MY AWESOME.”

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Dinner with Jun Hee, Jandi, and F2! (Jun Pyo is up in his room, starving.) Jun Hee asks F2 what they think about Jun Pyo’s plan to banish Jandi and Ji Hoo from school. Woo Bin is firmly against it; he can’t have this breaking up the F4. Ee Jung is also against it, but with some hesitations we never get to hear because Jun Hee cuts him off XDD.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Jun Hee gives Jandi a ride home. Jandi asks her why she’s being so nice. I really liked this scene ♥. Jun Hee basically says that Jun Pyo is such a social mess that it’s a bloody miracle that he even has friends!! LOLOLOL. And it’s something she wants to encourage because THEIR MOTHER THINKS FRIENDSHIP IS A WASTE OF TIME XDDDDDDDD;;;.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

We cut to starving Jun Pyo. He staggering around his room, clutching his stomach, going, “Ah, I’m so hungry! I’m SOOOOO HUNGRY!!” (This was the preview pic I used in the last post; I thought it was something like heartbreak! lol turns out he was just hungry XD!)

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

“GIMME MY FOOD!” (Also, can I just say that Lee Min Ho is really skinny? I was so confused when I read that netizens were complimenting his muscles in his strip scene from the previous episode?!?!?!  He’s very handsome and I love him a lot, really, but EXCUSE ME WHAT MUSCLES.)

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

He gets a text message from Ji Hoo: “Let’s talk.”

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Another very nice scene here! I could almost believe that they were close friends, lol. Ji Hoo says they’ve watched this movie together 10 times and somehow segues into an apology~. Jun Pyo’s expression was fascinating here :D. He softened for a split second.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

THEN JI HOO HAD TO MENTION JANDI. RAWR. Jun Pyo gets up to leave, but not before he corrects Ji Hoo: they’ve seen that movie together 11 times. And if Ji Hoo were a real friend, he would know that and this whole mess would have never happened in the first place. Jun Pyo tells Ji Hoo that he should prepare himself for what’s coming, ie EXPULSION!

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

HE IS SHAKING IN HIS BOOTS, OBVS.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Jun Pyo heads to the principal office and orders him to expel Ji Hoo and Jandi. OR ELSE.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

His sister barges in.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

“OH SHIT.”

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

She hits him with her purse and he jumps on the table to get away from her, but she traps him with her knee. LOLOLOLOLOL ♥.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

“BABY BROTHER.”

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

“NO, NOT MY HAIR!!”

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

I just like capping Lee Min Ho’s perfect face, srsly ♥______________________♥ alsjfksl ♥♥♥♥♥!!!!!

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

She grabs him by the ear. SUCH A CUTE SCENE!!! He kept going, “Noona, noona, noona, let me go, noona! NOONAAAAAA!!” ^____^

Image Hosted by ImageShack.usImage Hosted by ImageShack.us

She quizzes him on the types of guys that she doesn’t like: disgraceful guys, guys who bear grudges, etc, etc.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Jun Hee says that Jun Pyo and Ji Hoo will settle their argument through a sports competition, best of three, winner takes all. WOOBIN APPROVES.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

EE JUNG ISN’T SURE, BUT YES?

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

JUN PYO DOES NOT APPROVE.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

“DO WE NEED TO GO THROUGH THIS AGAIN.” I love his sisterrrr ♥.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Jun Hee says that the three people involved (Ji Hoo, Jandi, and Jun Pyo) will take turns drawing balls out of a machine to determine what three sports they will be competing in. IT WAS SO CUTE WHEN JANDI NUDGED JUN PYO TO GET UP ♥.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

JUN PYO DOESN’T KNOW HE’S ONE OF THE THREE INVOLVED?! LOL WTF?!??!! Love his expression here, though. “ME?”

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

“YEAH DUDE.”

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

WHY DOES HE LOOK LIKE HIS IQ IS 50 HERE?  :(  :(  :(

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

LOLOMG.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

So they choose their sports. First one is….

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

AN EQUESTRIAN COMPETITION! We learn that Jun Pyo sucks in comparison to Ji Hoo. Some nice shots of Jun Pyo sweating it out (except not really; guh it looks so cold) and taking a tumble. He asks his coach to tell him, honestly, if it’s possible for him to beat Ji Hoo. His coach doesn’t say anything. Jun Pyo is all ‘FORGET IT, I WILL WIN TOMORROW.’

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Meanwhile, Ji Hoo is just patting his horse :D. WHY SO CUTE, HYUNJOONG!!! He hasn’t practiced at all. The coach asks him if he has to race and that he didn’t train the two masters just so they could compete against each other.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Day of the big race! ADORABLE F2 ♥.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Ji Hoo and Jun Pyo ride into the stadium. Crowd is cheering for Jun Pyo mostly, who looks soooo smug like “My horse will kick your horse’s ass.”

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Sorry, I know these aren’t too flattering, but I-I CAN’T STOP LAUGHING.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Jun Pyo knows he’s not going to win against Ji Hoo on the normal route, so he takes another more dangerous one … not heeding his coach’s warning that the horse, Jupiter, won’t be able to ride again if he takes that route ;__;.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Jun Pyo wins!

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

F2 CELEBRATE! WITH SOME MANLY PUNCHING.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Ji Hoo shows Jandi his horse.  So people are debating whether the horse’s name is “Louis” or “Rui” hmmm.  I’M GONNA GO WITH ‘RUI’ CAUSE IT JUST MAKES THE WHOLE DAMN THING 100000x MORE HILARIOUS.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Not gonna lie: even though I am 1000% a Jun Pyo-Jandi shipper, this was so romantic ♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥. *sighs* And I’ve seen preview pics for the next episode and those pictures of Ji Hoo and Jandi look even more romantic asfjlaskjflkasjd ♥.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Jun Pyo has permanently handicapped his horse :(. He looks very sorry about it. His sister tells him that he might have won that one equestrian match, but not anything else. She hopes that he’s learned from this, or his horse’s sacrifice would have been for nothing.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

So the next competition … will be a car race. Jun Pyo looks smug. Ji Hoo … doesn’t.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Ahhh really this was the first time I’ve ever TRULY felt sorry for the Rui character (I don’t even remember feeling sorry for Oguri Shun’s Rui at all XDDD). There’s a flashback of little Ji Hoo sitting and crying at the scene of the car accident that killed his parents ;___;. Ji Hoo wakes up from his nightmare, wide-eyed and breathing heavily.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Really liked this scene *___*! Ji Hoo sits in his racecar, trembling too much to turn the key in the ignition. Then he puts his head down on the steering wheel in frustration and beats at it. Then covers his ears to drown out the screaming in his memories ;__;. (Well done, Hyunjoong!)

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Jun Pyo is in a very, very good mood. He thinks he has the competition in the bag. F2 feel kind of bad about it, but Jun Pyo points out that he didn’t pick the car race  — Ji Hoo did.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

DYING, I JUST LOVE HIM!! He babbles some cheerful nonsense with his mouth full of food. HE’S EVEN WAVING A PASTRY AROUND. It seems like something the real Hyunjoong would do, roflmao. Not the mouth full of food (maybe? I dunno), but the cheerful nonsense definitely XD.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Finally his sister puts her newspaper down and asks F2 what the hell Jun Pyo is going on about.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

AND PROCEEDS TO PUSH HIS FACE DOWN INTO HIS BREAKFAST. LMAOOOOOOOO I LOVE HER.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Ji Hoo knows he’s not gonna win the race against Jun Pyo normally, so THE MIND GAMES ARE ONNNNN! Ji Hoo and Jandi eat lunch together at the racetrack. Jandi asks Ji Hoo not to continue with this anymore, but Ji Hoo says that K-Shizuka taught him how to drive and he’ll be okay. Jun Pyo is actually out there driving on the racetrack and loses control of his car when he sees Ji Hoo with Jandi.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

He throws a fit, kicking and punching the guys responsible for his car, telling them, “DO YOUR JOB! WHAT A CRAPPY CAR!!!!!!!11!”

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Day of the race! We’ve been quite deprived of these two, I feel ;___;. It’s been half an episode; this isn’t right!  OH MY GOD, THE WAY HE LOOKS AT HER!!  I want to push their faces together lol.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Woo Bin goes to see Jun Pyo before the race. I admit I laughed hard at “HEY BUDDY!”, but it’s still better than “YO! YO MAN WASSUP!” The manly handshake was really cute though :*. Woo Bin asks Jun Pyo if he really has to race against Ji Hoo; Jun Pyo glares at him, so Woo Bin does the smart thing and wishes him good luck XD.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Ee Jung tells Ji Hoo to be careful on the racetrack~

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Ga Eul stops Ji Hoo to ask if he has some kind of hidden card to win because JANDI WILL BE EXPELLED IF HE DOESN’T WINNNNNNNN!!!!!!

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

“Hidden card?”

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

*glance*

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

There’s Jun Pyo melting scrap metal with his eyes. And Ji Hoo heroically deflecting it with his own glare. (When they’re done fighting over Jandi, they should … fight crime together.)

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

“DAMN STRAIGHT I HAVE A HIDDEN CARD!!!” Ji Hoo hugs Jandi in full view of Jun Pyo.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

“OH MY GOD!”

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Ji Hoo tells Jandi to play along, saying this is his “hidden card” and will save them both from being expelled. He glances back at Jun Pyo to make sure Jun Pyo is still watching.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

HE SURE AS HELL IS!

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

“NOW WATCH THIS, YOU PUNK!” Ji Hoo plants one on Jandi’s forehead and walks away to the race.  We hear a voiceover of him telling Jun Pyo, “I’m sorry.”

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

“YOU ARE SO DEAD!!!!!!!!!!!”

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

VROOM! Jun Pyo plays right into Ji Hoo’s mind games … he keeps thinking about Ji Hoo kissing and hugging Jandi and loses control of his car again~.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

THE SISTER CELEBRATES HER BROTHER’S DOWNFALL.  (Big sisters tend to do this; I can speak from experience ^___^!)   And then declares that everything is so interesting!  And that she’s happy to be back in Korea because Hollywood can’t match up to this drama!  Cause Jun Pyo has more issues than National Geographic!

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

All boys look like this when they play video games. It’s true. And 99.999999% of the time, these strange expressions will be accompanied by shouts of “DIE, YOU @#$&!(*!”

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

“Teehee, he needs a woman.”  And I need those posters they have on that wall behind them *___*.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

FINALLY! The last challenge (picked by Jandi) is revealed. It turns out to be SWIMMING!

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Varying expressions here~

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Ee Jung says that he will swim for Jun Pyo because he cannot forgive Ji Hoo quite that easily. BURN. Woo Bin is in too, for Jun Pyo.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

They do some kind of Captain Planet thing. (IT WAS RLY RLY RLY CUTE.) I swear, this is the cutest and most faily F4 ever ♥.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Jandi says she’ll swim for Ji Hoo.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

And so they train. Who would you rather have as your coach, guys? HIM? :D :D :D

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

OR HIM? I honestly don’t think it’s that much of a stretch to believe that Jun Pyo would throw a crocodile into the pool to make his swimmers go faster.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

YUM YUM YUMMM.  GAHHHHHHHH LOOK AT THOSE JAW LINES!  SO YUM YUM.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Ga Eul is still worried about the outcome. She suggests that they put laxatives in Ee Jung’s porridge before the race. Their boss (who has a crush on Ee Jung, I think??) vehemently says no, so Ga Eul suggest running him over with a motorbike lol XDD;;;.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

She heads to the pool to confront Ee Jung herself. SQUEEEEEEEEEEE!!

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

SJDlfS;SLDKFJE;LSJFKSDLFJ;lSKJFKDS:FJK ♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

She asks him to lose on purpose, telling him, “Isn’t it embarrassing to train so hard just to beat a girl?” He shoots back, “Isn’t it more embarrassing to have trained to hard and STILL lose?” He’s got a point there!

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Jandi’s family knows that she’s facing expulsion at school because of the whole Jun Pyo - Ji Hoo situation. They tell her to apologize to Jun Pyo.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

AND FINALLY. FINALLY SLDJFS:ELFKJDS:FJS: ♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥ WE HAVE A LIGHT AT THE END OF THIS ANGST TUNNEL. LOL IT IS EXHAUSTING BEING ON TEAM JUN PYO - JANDI. Jun Pyo runs into Jandi outside of her house.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

He asks her where she’s going so late at night. She says she’s going to train for the swimming competition because “we” (her and Ji Hoo) have to win. “WE?” Jun Pyo doesn’t like that.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

He asks her WHY it has to be Ji Hoo?

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Then he grabs her into a hug. I AM SUCH A LOSER BUT I WAS MAKING SQUEAKING NOISES HERE.

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

WHICH GOT PROGRESSIVELY LOUDER WHEN I SAW THIS. SLJFS:LDKFj;SLKFJDSF;

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

He wants to hear her say that she likes him, just this one time…………… ♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

.WATCHING THIS SHOW IS LIKE BEING ON A ROLLERCOASTER OF EMOTIONS.  And in a constant state of sleep-deprivation XD.  Can’t wait to watch episode 8!!!!


Source: spazzes
 

Tags: boys over flowers, drama, fan account, kim bum, lee minho, ss501
Subscribe

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments